Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pocatello Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pocatello AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pocatello Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pocatello ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pocatello Crime Index 17613215.44479.3
 
Pocatello Violent Crimes 181330.5553.5
Pocatello Murders 007
Pocatello Rapes 3258.433.1
Pocatello Robberies 1527.4205.8
Pocatello Aggravated Assaults 134244.7336.5
 
Pocatello Property Crimes 15802884.93906.1
Pocatello Burglaries 207378813.2
Pocatello Larceny/Thefts 13102391.92601.7
Pocatello Motor Vehicle Thefts 63115501.5
 
Pocatello Arsons 1  916.43N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pocatello crime collection area population of 54,768.
  • Pocatello crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pocatello crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pocatello

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pocatello crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pocatello crime level is worse than national average.

 POCATELLO STATISTICS
 Pocatello Population: 51466
 Male Population: 25331
 Female Population: 26135
 Households: 19334
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.58
Pocatello Population
Pocatello Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement